These documents interpret FLREA and give guidance to NPS agencies that desire to establish recreation fees, including the expanded amenity fee at issue in this case. The Director’s Order #22 interprets and sets forth guidance and policy statements related to the establishment and administration of entrance and expanded amenity fees under FLREA, thereby superseding 36 C.F.R. § 71.9, a result consistent with Congress’ intent as expressed in FLREA. See 16 U.S.C. § 6812(f) (“A regulation . . . issued under a provision of law repealed by this section shall remain in effect . . . until the Secretary issues a regulation, guideline, or policy under this chapter that supersedes the earlier regulation.”). Plaintiffs have offered no persuasive argument in response to Defendants’ position. Plaintiffs cite to Bark v. United States Forest Service, et al., Civ. No. 12-1505, 2014 WL 1289446 (D.D.C. Mar. 28, 2014), but the case is inapposite.