United States v. Boucha, 236 F.3d 768, 774 (6th Cir. 2001) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted); see also Chrysler Corp. v. Comm’r, 436 F.3d 644, 655 (6th Cir. 2006). 16 U.S.C. § 6802(d) imposes certain limitations on various land management agencies regarding the establishment of recreation fees. Subsection 6802(d), has four parts. Subsection 6802(d)(1), entitled “Prohibition on fees for certain activities or services,” confines its application to the Bureau of Land Management, the Forest Service, and the Bureau of Reclamation. The introductory sentence of subsection 6802(d)(1) states in pertinent part: 14 Case 3:13-cv-00116-TWP-HBG Document 82-1 Filed 02/27/15 Page 14 of 29 PageID #: 1800 The Secretary shall not charge any standard amenity recreation fee or expanded amenity recreation fee for Federal recreational lands and waters administered by the Bureau of Land Management, the Forest Service, or the Bureau of Reclamation under this chapter for any of the following: (A) – (D) * * * (E) For camping at undeveloped sites that do not provide a minimum number of facilities and services as described in subsection (g)(2)(A). (F) – (K). 16 U.S.C. § 6802(d)(1) (emphasis added).